• Banner 1

    Men's League Standings

 

Firstly, we want to thank everyone for continued cooperation over this summer through the many changes in Health Restrictions. We hope that everyone enjoyed this years' league even though it was a shortened season.

Even though this year's wind up was different then other years, the lucky draw prizes as well as raffle draws sales have never been better! Thank you!!!

Here are a list of the scramble winners from the last two nights:

Wednesday Night:

1st Flight - Front 9 - Sheldon/Colin - 31 - Sleeve of Pro V1s
2nd Flight - Front 9 - Nick/Kerry - 34 - Sleeve of Pro V1s
3rd Flight - Front 9 - John/Vic - 37 - Sleeve of Pro V1s

1st Flight - Back 9 - Kevin/Colby - 31 - Sleeve of Pro V1s
2nd Flight - Back 9 - Garry/Andrew - 37
3rd Flight - Back 9 - Marv/Cornie - 40

Thursday Night:

1st Flight - Derrick/Nicholas - 32
2nd Flight - Andy/Brad - 35
3rd Flight - Ted/Dennis - 38

With the last couple of year's being shortened with the restrictions we had some sponsor prizes left over. We put some great sponsor gift packages together with those. We also had a less expensive meal than normal, so we used that budget to buy some gift cards to Mulligan's and included those in the draw. And the Pro Shop also donated a Taylormade 3 wood to the lucky draw, anyone in league could have won these great prizes:

1st - Andrew Martens - Taylormade SIM Fairway Wood
2nd - Devon Thiessen - $200 gift card to Mulligan's
3rd - Dan Fehr - $200 gift card to Mulligan's
4th - Corey Derksen - $200 gift card to Mulligan's
5th - Vern Reimer - $200 gift card to Mulligan's
6th - Vic Rempel - $200 gift card to Mulligan's
7th - Garry Klassen - Sponsor Gift Package
8th - Dwayne Wieler - Sponsor Gift Package
9th - Jordan Kroeker - Sponsor Gift Package
10th - Corey Friesen - Sponsor Gift Package

Now lets get serious and get into the Raffle Draw Prizes. A total of nearly $6,200 in prizes were handed out. Here are the results:

1st Place - Titleist T200ii 5-PW Irons - Mike Slobodian
2nd Place - Titleist TSi2 Driver - Corey Derksen
3rd Place - 2022 Adult Membership - Frank Thiessen
4th Place - Scotty Cameron Putter - Randy Wiebe
5th Place - Taylormade Spider Putter - Dave Derksen
6th Place - Titleist Hybrid Stand Bag - Arron Goertzen
7th Place - Odyssey White Hot Putter - Jesse Rempel
8th Place - Titleist Vokey Sm8 Wedge - James Elias
9th Place - Titleist Vokey Sm8 Wedges - Nathan Elias
10th Place - Titleist Vokey Sm8 Wedges - Jeff Hiebert
11th Place - 2 Dozen Chrome Soft - Nick Snieder
12th Place - 2 Dozen Chrome Soft - Henry Friesen
13th Place - 2 Dozen Tp5 - JC Peters
14th Place - 2 Dozen Tp5x - Zach Hildebrand
15th Place - 2 Dozen Tp5x - Lauren Wiebe

CONGRATS TO ALL THE WINNERS! ALL PRIZES CAN BE PICKED UP AT THE PRO SHOP. ANY EXCHANGES NEED TO BE DONE BY SEPTEMBER 3OTH!

Men's League Results - Week 13 Results

Wednesday Div 1

Wednesday Div 2

Thursday Div 1

Click Here for the Full League Standings Final

Click Here for the 2021 Men's League Playoff Bracket - Finals

2021 Men's League Rosters

Wednesday - Division 1
Click here for Wednesday Div 1 Schedule

Team 1 - Maurice Neufeld/Chad Harder
Team 2 - Austin Wiebe/Dwayne Funk
Team 3 - John Fehr/Dave Fehr
Team 4 - Brett Harder/Jayme Janzen
Team 5 - Kerry Friesen/Nick Friesen
Team 6 - Tyronne Wall/Brent Schaak
Team 7 - Walter Thiessen/Grant Thiessen
Team 8 - Jake Giesbrecht/Calvin Thiessen
Team 9 - Corey Derksen/Nathan Elias
Team 10 - Kevin Thiessen/Terry Enns
Team 11 - Kevin Swiffer Wall/Matt Loewen
Team 12 - Bill Friesen/Ernie Penner
Team 13 - Dave Derksen/Lauren Wiebe
Team 14 - Corey Redstone/Justin Falk
Team 15 - Paul Giesbrecht/Dwayne Wieler
Team 16 - Devon Wiebe/Austin Loewen
Team 17 - Derek DQ Froese/Aaron Goertzen
Team 18 - Jake Wall/Darrel Hildebrand
Team 19 - Cam Suderman/Brendan Froese
Team 20 - Conway Buhler/Mike Buhler
Team 21 - Cornie Goertzen/Marv Thiessen
Team 22 - Nathan Reimer/Darin Driedger
Team 23 - Kevin Peters/Rick Stewart
Team 24 - Scott Doell/Chris Doell
Team 25 - Jordan Peters/Ray Peters
Team 26 - Darrin Bueckert/Jason Friesen
Team 27 - John Friesen/Steve Dueck
Team 28 - Jeff Thiessen/Rob Toews
Team 29 - Josh Wiebe/Randy Wiebe
Team 30 - Tim Friesen/Brendan Neufeld
Team 31 - Calvin Braun/Ike Rempel
Team 32 - Marv Fehr/Bernie Thiessen
Team 33 - Andrew Rempel/Garry Suderman
Team 34 - Joel Enns/Henry Enns
Team 35 - Dean Corrigal/Brad Wall
Team 36 - Justin Froese/Richard Pauls
Team 37 - Vern Reimer/Dwight Suderman
Team 38 - Trevor Wiebe/Randy Froese

Wednesday - Division 2
Click here for Wednesday Div 2 Schedule

Team 1 - Nathan Suderman/Cam Dueck
Team 2 - Caleb Suderman/Steve Doell
Team 3 - Zach Hildebrand/Donovan Hiebert
Team 4 - Don Schaak/Terry Penner
Team 5 - Kevin BV Wall/Colby Wall
Team 6 - James Elias/Henry Friesen
Team 7 - Bill Dowling/Tim Brown
Team 8 - Terry Hamm/Kenton Doerksen
Team 9 - Ike Friesen/Richard Thiessen
Team 10 - Garrett Speers/Mike Friesen
Team 11 - Colton Harder/Dylan Fehr
Team 12 - Erv Neufeld/JC Peters
Team 13 - Steve Bickert Dyck/Glenn Wall
Team 14 - Jon Froese/Kevin Ginter
Team 15 - Abe Hildebrand/Dan Wiebe
Team 16 - Andrew Wall/Ben Plett
Team 17 - Mark Peters/Matt Fehr
Team 18 - Bob Derksen/Linc Bergman
Team 19 - Glen Thiessen/Brian Driedger
Team 20 - Frank Fehr/Dennis Thiessen
Team 21 - Jon Doell/Ryan Elias
Team 22 - Andrew Froese/Marlin Froese
Team 23 - Tyler Friesen/Craig Friesen
Team 24 - Sheldon Guenther/Colin Smith
Team 25 - Jason Klassen/Jayde Klassen
Team 26 - Sheldon Wall/Frank Peters
Team 27 - Jonah Unger/Dustin Wall
Team 28 - Larry Thiessen/Paul McDonald
Team 29 - VIc Neufeld/John Banman
Team 30 - Jesse Rempel/Austin Janzen
Team 31 - Hank Hildebrand/Andrew Aiken
Team 32 - Jay Knight/Kyle Wiens
Team 33 - Nolan Froese/Levi Hildebrand
Team 34 - John Peters/Ben Wiebe
Team 35 - Ray Derksen/Kevin Kehler
Team 36 - Kevin Schellenberg/Tyler Hancock
Team 37 - Rick Schroeder/Chris Wilsey
Team 38 - Tim Peters/Alex Krahn

Thursday - Division 3
Click here for Thursday Div 1 Schedule

Team 1 - Gerald Graham/Vic Rempel
Team 2 - Herman Neufeld/Rick Neufeld
Team 3 - Willie Martens/Andrew Martens
Team 4 - Dennis Reimer/John Bont Friesen
Team 5 - Ken Hildebrand/Randy Braun
Team 6 - Steve W Dyck/Garry Klassen
Team 7 - Jake Neufeld/Aron Wall
Team 8 - Greg Hesom/Terence Hesom
Team 9 - Brian Thiessen/Ron Ginter
Team 10 - Peter Thiessen/Pete Klassen
Team 11 - Brad Klassen/Jeff Lepp
Team 12 - Mike Neufeld/Jon Elias
Team 13 - John Froese/Alan Froese
Team 14 - Nich Lovatt/Derrick Klassen
Team 15 - Loren Guenther/Mike Slobodian
Team 16 - Ted Peters/Dennis Derksen
Team 17 - Nick Snieder/Traver Klassen
Team 18 - Graham Doell/Josh Froese
Team 19 - Rob Suderman/Randy Hildebrand
Team 20 - Ryan Suderman/Riley Dyck
Team 21 - Kelly Wieler/Art Letkeman
Team 22 - Louis Tanguay/Jim Neufeld
Team 23 - Corey Friesen/Sibu Thomas
Team 24 - Abe Friesen/Kevin Peters
Team 25 - Calvin Klassen/Chad Pauls
Team 26 - Brian Derksen/Ron Vanderwees
Team 27 - Braedon Thiessen/Brighton Thiessen
Team 28 - Alan Derksen/Don Martens
Team 29 - Cornie Thiessen/Frank Thiessen
Team 30 - Grant Fehr/Gord Dyck
Team 31 - Mike Thiessen/Devon Thiessen
Team 32 - David Chudley/Dan Fehr
Team 33 - Al Schritt/Ryan Hildebrand
Team 34 - Darrel Klassen/Jeff Hiebert
Team 35 - Brady Loewen/Kevin Thiessen
Team 36 - Darnell Bergan/Jamie Redecopp
Team 37 - Bruce Kroeker/Jordan Kroeker
Team 38 - Andy Harder/Brad Peters

 

Close